Enable JavaScript to run this app.
Ir al contenido
Logotipo de OpenTable
Located at The Corso, in Manly! - Forno 46, Manly, AU-NSW

Forno 46

4,8 (46)
Hasta 40 $A
Italiana
46 Market Lane, Manly, AU-NSW 2095

Haz una reserva

Una foto del restaurante Forno 46

Forno 46

4,8
Hasta 40 $A
Italiana
Varonil

Haz una reserva

2 personas
19:00
Reservado 11 veces hoy

Información sobre este restaurante

  • Joya del vecindario
  • Ideal para comidas en la terraza
  • Ideal para grupos
Forno 46 is Napoletana pizza restaurant and wine bar located just off The Corso in Manly, NSW. We focus on 48-hour fermented dough, handcrafted pizza, and premium local ingredients — served in a casual, family-friendly space with indoor and outdoor seating. Whether you’re coming from the beach, the ferry, or around the corner, Forno 46 is the place for great flavour, warm hospitality, and a slice of something special.

Información adicional

  • Ambiente
    Informal
  • Precio
    Hasta 40 $A
  • Cocinas
    Italiana, Pizzeria, Bar Pizzería
  • Horarios
    lu.–ju. 17:00–22:00 vi.–do. 12:00–22:00
  • Opciones de pago
    AMEX, Mastercard, Visa
  • Código de etiqueta
    Ropa informal
  • Delivery & takeout
  • Zona
    Varonil
  • Esquina con la calle:
    We are located at 46 Market Place, at the Corso in Manly.
  • Detalles del aparcamiento
    Estacionamiento en vía pública
  • Transporte público
    50m from street and public car park (2 hours free parking) at Whistler Street Car Park, or at Central Avenue street parking and Public Car Park. Between Manly Wharf and Manly Beach.
  • Adicional
    Acceso para silla ruedas, Admite la entrada de perros, Cócteles, Comida al aire libre, Entrega a domicilio, Hora feliz, Opciones libres de gluten, Para no fumadores, Vegana, Vinos

Concierge
IA (beta)

Concierge, nuestro asistente por IA, está aquí para responder a tus preguntas sobre este restaurante.

Opiniones

Reseñas de OpenTable de comensales verificados

Reseñas sobre Forno 46 de comensales del restaurante.

4.8

4.8
(46)
  • 4,8Comida
  • 4,7Servicio
  • 4,7Ambiente
  • 4,6Calidad/precio

RuidoEnergético

46 opiniones
  1. Andy

    Sídney1 reseña

    5.0

    Comieron hace 7 días

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Great pizza and we love the primitive wine. It is popular (Saturday night) so we only had a 90 minute slot for our reservation. Not a problem for us

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  2. George Dorado

    Sídney12 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 4 de julio de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Thanks again for the lovely Pizza and for accommodating Charley!

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  3. Susan

    Londres5 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 12 de junio de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    We love coming here. Every time we enjoy our pizza choices and side salad here at Forno’s. Everyone’s so very welcoming & friendly. For me, being gluten intolerant, these are the best gf pizzas, hands down. I never eat the take home pizzas the next day but Forno’s are delicious reheated the day after. Excellent Angelo and Forno 46 team. Best Pizza’s by far in Manly 👏
    Forno 46Respondió el 5 de julio de 2026
    Ciao Susan, thanks so much for your lovely review. We are thrilled that you enjoy our pizzas, side salads and gluten-free options. It means a lot to hear that our team makes you feel so welcome and that our pizzas reheat well the next day. We appreciate you calling us the best in Manly and we look forward to your next visit.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  4. Tracey

    Sídney1 reseña

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 30 de mayo de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Table of 10. Pizza excellent. Service fantastic. We’ll definitely be back.
    Forno 46Respondió el 5 de julio de 2026
    Ciao Tracey, we really appreciate you bringing a table of ten and for the lovely feedback. We are delighted the pizza hit the mark and that you found the service fantastic. We value that you chose us for your group meal, and we hope to welcome you back for another great night out.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  5. Comensal de OpenTable

    Chicago1 reseña

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 30 de mayo de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Angelo is a perfect host, including remembering your name. He looked after 3 generations at one table without raising an eyelid at the mess.
    Forno 46Respondió el 5 de julio de 2026
    Thank you for the lovely review. We are so pleased our host made your three‑generation visit comfortable, helped you feel at home and remembered your name. It means a lot to hear that our team can look after a busy family table without fuss. We hope to welcome your family back soon for another relaxed meal.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  6. George Dorado

    Sídney12 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 16 de mayo de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Always the best at forno! Time after time ! Pepperoni is amazing , thanks friendly staff for your attentive service
    Forno 46Respondió el 5 de julio de 2026
    Ciao George, you're always welcome!

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  7. Natalie

    Nueva York3 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 3 de mayo de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Excellent food and great atmosphere. The service was so friendly and helpful too. We’ll be back again.
    Forno 46Respondió el 14 de mayo de 2026
    Ciao Natalie, thanks so much for the lovely feedback. We’re delighted you enjoyed the food, the atmosphere and the friendly, helpful service. It means a lot to hear that. We look forward to welcoming you back next time you’re in the area.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  8. Rosemary

    Canberra4 opiniones

    4.0

    Fecha de la visita: 16 de abril de 2026

    1. Global 4
    2. Comida 3
    3. Servicio 4
    4. Ambiente 4
    Friendly staff. They pride themselves on the dough and the crust did taste nice but the pizzas were sloppy in the middle.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  9. George Dorado

    Sídney12 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 10 de abril de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Thanks again team Forno for the wonderful experience. My parents in law enjoyed the pizza immensely and top-rated the dough and flavour on the Capriciossa! 😃
    Forno 46Respondió el 14 de mayo de 2026
    Ciao George, we already miss you! You have a pizza on me, I'll add in your Bio for the next booking. We'll see you soon.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

  10. Brydie

    Sídney2 opiniones

    5.0

    Fecha de la visita: 3 de abril de 2026

    1. Global 5
    2. Comida 5
    3. Servicio 5
    4. Ambiente 4
    The staff helped make my mums birthday a very special occasion for her - the food was amazing and staff very helpful- we are already returning customers and will continue to be - the online booking system is also user friendly.
    Forno 46Respondió el 14 de mayo de 2026
    Ciao Brydie, thank you for sharing this lovely feedback. We're glad we could help make your mum's birthday special and that you enjoyed the food. We're pleased the staff were helpful and that the online booking system was easy to use. We appreciate your continued support and look forward to welcoming you back soon.

    ¿Te ha parecido útil?

Información adicional

  • Ambiente
    Informal
  • Precio
    Hasta 40 $A
  • Cocinas
    Italiana, Pizzeria, Bar Pizzería
  • Horarios
    lu.–ju. 17:00–22:00 vi.–do. 12:00–22:00
  • Opciones de pago
    AMEX, Mastercard, Visa
  • Código de etiqueta
    Ropa informal
  • Delivery & takeout
  • Zona
    Varonil
  • Esquina con la calle:
    We are located at 46 Market Place, at the Corso in Manly.
  • Detalles del aparcamiento
    Estacionamiento en vía pública
  • Transporte público
    50m from street and public car park (2 hours free parking) at Whistler Street Car Park, or at Central Avenue street parking and Public Car Park. Between Manly Wharf and Manly Beach.
  • Adicional
    Acceso para silla ruedas, Admite la entrada de perros, Cócteles, Comida al aire libre, Entrega a domicilio, Hora feliz, Opciones libres de gluten, Para no fumadores, Vegana, Vinos
  1. Inicio
  2. Australia
  3. Sídney
  4. Playas del norte
  5. Varonil

Haz una reserva

Una foto del restaurante Forno 46

Forno 46

4,8
Hasta 40 $A
Italiana
Varonil

Haz una reserva

2 personas
19:00
Reservado 11 veces hoy
Descubre
OpenTable
  • Acerca de OpenTable
  • Blog
  • Empleo
  • Prensa
Empresas
  • OpenTable para restaurantes
  • Precios y planes de OpenTable
  • Soporte de OpenTable
Síguenos
  • Política de privacidad
  • Condiciones de uso
  • Aviso legal
  • Cookies y anuncios según intereses
  • Declaración de accesibilidad
  • Preferencias de cookies
Copyright © 2026 OpenTable International Ltd. Alphabeta Building, 14-18 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AH - Todos los derechos reservados.
OpenTable es parte de Booking Holdings, líder mundial en viajes en línea y otros servicios relacionados.
Logotipo de Booking
Logotipo de Priceline
Logotipo de KAYAK
Logotipo de Agoda
Logotipo de OpenTable